Principals Overs the Years

S.N. NAME DURATION
1 Sh. Y.C. Khanna ,Commandant 05/02/1978 to 08/06/1980
2 Sh. A.K. Janardhan ,Commandant 17/06/1980 to 08/05/1982
3 Sh. O.P.Sharma ,Commandant 19/05/1982 to 02/12/1982
4 Sh. M.K. Thapa ,Commandant 06/12/1982 to 08/03/1988
5 Sh. V.K. Dandona ,Commandant 09/031988 to 29/05/1988
6 Sh. S.P.Chamoli ,Commandant 30/05/1988 to 17/10/1989
7 Sh. S.P. Mulasi ,Commandant 18/10/1989 to 01/07/1993
8 Sh. T.S. Bhangu ,Commandant 19/07/1993 to 27/02/1996
9 Sh. G.S. Kapoor ,Commandant 09/03/1996 to 19/03/1999
10 Sh. V.K.Upreti ,Commandant 20/03/1999 to 17/09/2000
11 Sh. Mohinder Singh Commandant) 18/09/2000 to 31/03/2001
12 Sh. M.S. Bhurji (Commandant) 01/04/2001 to 05/09/2003
13 Sh. Harbhajan Singh, Addl DIG 28/08/2003 to 28/03/2005
14 Sh. Kripa Ram, Addl. DIG 16/04/2005 to 23/06/2007
15 Sh. A.K.Gautam, Addl. DIG 23/06/2007 to 23/04/2010
16 Sh Sanjay kumar Chowdhary,DIG 11/05/2010 to 13/05/2012
17 Sh K.C Kapoor DIG 13/05/2012 to 23/02/2016
18 Sh J.P.Yadav DIG (Add. Charge) 01/03/2016 to 06/11/2016
19 Sh G.S. Chauhan, DIG 07.11.2016 to Till Date